Default Aircrafts

This forum answers all questions about products before you decide to become a subscriber.

Moderator: Ian

Default Aircrafts

Postby jerrykwan » Mon Sep 08, 2014 10:58 am

If I have a FMC panel installed (e.g. JSG FMC Panel) in default aircrafts, would it be able to load the FMC data downloaded? And if so are there any instructions after I buy the data?
jerrykwan
 
Posts: 1
Member Since: 09/2014

Re: Default Aircrafts

Postby ubersu » Tue Sep 09, 2014 4:16 am

No, the JSG unit uses the default FS database... if you want to use a new AIRAC get the ISG FMC which uses an AIRAC format available from Navigraph.

DJ
David Jones
ubersu
 
Posts: 1229
Member Since: 01/2009
Member Ranking: Silver


Return to Pre-purchase Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests